PIC Champions 2000 - 2017

   
PIC Men PIC Women
2017 Men's PIC Champions
John Shoesmith, Andrew Ernst, Ed Strachan, John Harrison - Washington
2017 Women's PIC Champions
Kim Dennis, Heather Beatty, Dawn Mesana, Jenn Gauthier - Richmond
2017 Men's International Pool
gold John Shoesmith, Andrew Ernst, Ed Strachan, John Harrison Washington
silver Jim Smoltz, Cory Fiendell, Eric Hemesath, Matt Starr Oregon
bronze Tyler Williams, Kevin Yost, Scott Gammel, Bob Walker Yukon
2017 Women's International Pool
gold Edie Hazard, Becca Kelble, Julie McCaan, Chris Sullivan Nevada
silver Peggy Dorosz, Laini Klassen, Kandice Braga, Inge Brown Yukon
bronze Miyo Konno, Doreen Deaver, Nikki Lorvick, Aryn Grause, April Gale-Seixeiro Washington
2017 Men's British Columbia Pool
gold Bart Sawyer, Steve Waatainen, Craig Burton, Keith Clarke Nanaimo
silver Andrew Forrest, Andrew Gray, Dave Marchant, Kris Davis Vancouver
bronze Kevin Jeannotte, Carl Labreche, Jonathan Sypal-Kohout, Ernie Daniels Langley
2017 Women's British Columbia Pool
gold Kim Dennis, Heather Beatty, Dawn Mesana, Jenn Gauthier Richmond
silver Val Schultz, Melanie Rait, LeeAnne Alberti, Mare Michell Comox Valley
bronze Colleen Hannah, Lisa Speers, Cynthia Parton, Glenda Wonnacott Golden Ears
2016 Men's PIC Champions
Ron Schmidt, Norm Coté, Craig Bernes, Darren Richards - Comox Valley
2016 Women's PIC Champions
Cora Farrell, Kelly Snider, Erica Blake, Karen Spaleta - Alaska
2016 Men's International Pool
gold Matt Panoussi, Trevor Harris, Vaughan Rosier, Sam Williams Australia
silver Tyler Williams, Richard Weihers, Dave Rach, Bob Walker Yukon
bronze Stephen Grant, Thomas Lee, Aaron Thompson, Jon Ikegami Washington
2016 Women's International Pool
gold Cora Farrell, Kelly Snider, Erica Blake, Karen Spaleta Alaska
silver Sarah Walsh, Kim Chapin, Emily Schermerhorn, Pam Montbach California
bronze Jill Lamberts, Kris Ikegami, Claire Bonin, Jiyoung Lee Washington
2016 Men's British Columbia Pool
gold Ron Schmidt, Norm Coté, Craig Bernes, Darren Richards Comox Valley
silver Randy Zinkiew, Dave Shortill, Scott West, Brent Anderson Kerry Park
bronze Darren Frycz, Steve Claxton, Don Monk, Bill Nickerson Langley
2016 Women's British Columbia Pool
gold Kim Jonsson, Lonnie Schopp, Mickey Colburn, Yvette Green Campbell River
silver Heather Lindsay-Lecuyer, Angela Wood, Sharon Wright, Marla Guldbransen Nanaimo
bronze Danielle Callens, Crystal Murray, Ashley Murray, Elaine Gooliaeff Cloverdale
2015 Men's PIC Champions
Kevin Britz, Ken Britz, James Crawford, Darren Jarvis - Chilliwack
2015 Women's PIC Champions
Leanne Andrews, Jenn Gay, Kim Mclandress, Philippa Johnston - Cloverdale
2015 Men's International Pool
gold Greg Wilson, Michael Rane, Colin Rittgers, Lloyd Yanis Illinois
silver Tyler Williams, Scott Williamson, Richard Weihers, Bob Walker Yukon
bronze Chris Bond, Sam Galey, Matt Birklid, Nick Pleasants Washington
2015 Women's International Pool
gold Claire Bonin, Kris Ikegami, Jill Lamberts, Lisa Rugen, Jiyoung Lee Washington
silver Sarah Walsh, Kim Chapin, Emily Schermerhorn, Emily Kimmel California
bronze Michele Rittgers, Pam Wilson, Michelle Rane, Julie Denten Illinois
2015 Men's British Columbia Pool
gold Kevin Britz, Ken Britz, James Crawford, Darren Jarvis Chilliwack
silver Jeff Guignard, Brock Tully, Dustin Koch, Nicolaas Kuit Vancouver
bronze Kevin Geistlinger, Jonathan Gardner, Ian Veitch, Wayne Ovens Vernon
2015 Women's British Columbia Pool
gold Leanne Andrews, Jenn Gay, Kim Mclandress, Philippa Johnston Cloverdale
silver Lonnie Schopp, Cynthia Lu, Gayle Barnowsky, D'arcy Cato Campbell River
bronze Elisha Yager, Nicole Montgomery, Cheryl Brown, Rosemary Hogg Royal City
2014 Men's PIC Champions
Darren Frycz, Steve Claxton, Don Monk, Bill Nickerson - Langley
2014 Women's PIC Champions
Cathy Shuttleworth, Vicky Persinger, Catharine Persinger, Adie Callahan - Alaska
2014 Men's International Pool
gold Mark Olson, Paul Rudkin, Ryan Spielman, Aaron Richards Wisconsin
silver Doug Schaak, Roger Chan, Steve Liske, Dan Sorensen Oregon
bronze Joel Larway, Benj Guzman, Peter Sommer, Chad Siefert Washington
2014 Women's International Pool
gold Cathy Shuttleworth, Vicky Persinger, Catharine Persinger, Adie Callahan Alaska
silver Julie Smith, Amy Lou Anderson, Peggy Gazzola, Vicky Forconi Minnesota
bronze Em Good, Jill Lamberts, Jennifer Westhagen, Hannah Volkman Washington
2014 Men's British Columbia Pool
gold Darren Frycz, Steve Claxton, Don Monk, Bill Nickerson Langley
silver Dave Mellof, Neil Cursons, Keith Andersen, Mark Thomsen Kelowna
bronze Sean Geall, Jeff Clay, Todd Nevens, Neil Zambik Delta Thistle
2014 Women's British Columbia Pool
gold Diane Myrden, Tricia Mayea, Kari McKinlay, Maria Elzinga Cowichan Rocks
silver Colleen Hannah, Laura Murphy, Lisa Mulzet, Cynthia Parton Golden Ears
bronze Val Schultz, Mare Michell, LeeAnne Alberti, Melanie Rait Comox Valley
2013 Men's PIC Champions
Blaine Black, Shaun Everest, Doug McCrae, Kim Dixon - Penticton
2013 Women's PIC Champions
Amy Gibson, Rebecca Turley, Carman Cheng, Michelle Dunn - Vancouver
2013 Men's International Pool
Mac Guy, Andrew Ernst, Sam Galey, Jeremy Dinsel, Peter Somer Washington
Larry Enhert, Ryan Flippo, Levi Piehl, David Hill Alaska
Darryl Stuart, Herb Balsam, Bob Walker, Clarence Jack Yukon
2013 Women's International Pool
Em Good, Jill Lambert, Beth Lebeau, Jennifer Westhagen Washington #1
Miyo Konno, Kris Ikegami, Claire Bonin, Jiyoung Lee Washington #2
Pat Banks, Corinne Delaire, Leslie Grant, Lorraine Stick Yukon
2013 Men's British Columbia Pool
Blaine Black, Shaun Everest, Doug McCrae, Kim Dixon Penticton
Mel Steffin, Chris Girling, Brad Rebman, Robert Crocker Cloverdale
Richard Brower, Larry Macdonald, Daryl Hrynkiw, Ed Jaehrlich Peace Arch
2013 Women's British Columbia Pool
Amy Gibson, Rebecca Turley, Carman Cheng, Michelle Dunn Vancouver
Deb Goodwin, Lonnie Schopp, Kim Jonsson, Lori Ross Comox Valley
Colleen Hannah, Laura Murphy, Lisa Mulzet, Cynthia Parton Golden Ears
2012 Men's PIC Champions
Randie Shen, Brendon Liu, Nick Hsu, Steve Koo, Ken Chung - Chinese Taipei
2012 Women's PIC Champions
Deb Goodwin, Lonnie Schopp, Kim Jonsson, Lori Ross - Comox Valley
Men's International Pool
Randie Shen, Brendon Liu, Nick Hsu, Steve Koo, Ken Chung Chinese Taipei
John Blake, Matt Birklid, Jason Ostnes, David Hill Alaska
Doug Kauffman, John Rasmussen, Ken Trask, Andrea Callegari Washington
Women's International Pool
Em Good, Jill Lamberts, Jennifer Westhagen, Hannah Volkman Washington #1
Miyo Konno, Nancy Richard, Claire Bonin, Denise Kilpatrick Washington #2
Barb Harmon, Kay Libby, Michelle Piehl, Jo Norton, Sarah Wolfe Alaska
Men's British Columbia Pool
Richard Brower, Berry Breton, Larry Macdonald, Deryk Brower Peace Arch
Sean Geall, Jeff Clay, Todd Nevens, Neil Zambik Richmond
Ron Schmidt, Norm Coté, Jeff Pilon, Darren Richards Comox Valley
Women's British Columbia Pool
Deb Goodwin, Lonnie Schopp, Kim Jonsson, Lori Ross Comox Valley
Desiree Schmidt, Brittany Palmer, Courtney Schmidt, Sherry Duncan Beaver Valley
Shawna Jensen, Katie Sim, Katherine Praski, Chantel Kosmynka Tunnel Town
2011 Men's Champions
Dwight Hodder, Paul Quesnel, Gary Farr, Cheyne Hodder BC-Ashcroft
Benj Guzman, Paul Lyttle, Rich Burmeister, Jeremy Dinsel Washington
Cal Fister, Garth Moore, Murray Day, Brian Williams BC-Golden Ears
2011 Women's Champions
Deb Goodwin, Lonnie Schopp, Kim Jonsson, Lori Ross BC-Comox Valley
Diane Myrden, Tricia Mayea, Kari McKinlay, Maria Elzinga BC-Cowichan Rocks
Sarah Wark, LeeAnne Ouellette, Myrna Proulx, Lisa Perry BC-Kerry Park
2010 Men's Champions
Stu Harris, Dean Lunn, Todd O'Dell, Bob Crocker BC-Cloverdale
Blaine Black, Shaun Everest, Al Pratt, Tim Haberstock BC-Penticton
Vaughan Rosier, Matt Panoussi, Tim McMahon, Rob Dennis Australia
2010 Women's Champions
Cory McLaughlin, Corri Roberts, Danielle Callens, Crystal Murray BC-Cloverdale
Kim Thompson, Kelly Thompson, Kelly Shimizu, Dawn Suliak BC-Richmond
Lisa Deputan, Janet Klebe, Kayleigh Alendal, Stephanie Prinse BC-Chilliwack
2009 Men's Champions
Kevin Geistlinger, Darin Heath, Kevin Pickering, Dan Colton BC-Vernon
Darren Frycz, Doug O'Byrne, Carl Labreche, Jonathan Sypal-Kohout BC-Langley
David Brown, Leon Romaniuk, Daniel Brown, Richard Maskel Wisconsin
2009 Women's Champions
Lil Blashko, Cindy Curtain, Sandy Heath, Tammy Brennan BC-Penticton
Charlotte West, Ellen Davies, Marilyn McBryer, Linda Powell BC-Peace Arch
Kelly Rae Fezatte, Cathy Shuttleworth, Terra Bowen, Adie Callahan Alaska
2008 Men's Champions
Cal Fister, Garth Moore, Murray Day, Brian Williams BC-Golden Ears
Ron Schmidt, Norm Coté, Paul Mansueto, Don Robson BC-Comox Valley
Darren Lehto, John Rasmussen, Bill Rugen, Liam Barksdale, Andrea Callegari Washington
2008 Women's Champions
Marilou Richter, Marnie Jepsen, Debbie Jones-Walker, Dianne Gauthier, Sandra Comadina BC-Royal City
Kelly Rae Snider, Cathy Stuttleworth, Sarah Wolfe, Adie Callahan Alaska
Deb Goodwin, Lonnie Schopp, Kim Jonsson, Lori Ross BC-Comox Valley
2007 Men's Champions
Stu Harris, Dean Lunn, Don Nahnybida, Mario Pimentel BC-Valley
Lyle Sieg, Barry Ivy, Chris Lynch, Mike Santos California
Ken Persinger, Larry Ehnert, Dennis Thies, Larry Crouder Alaska
2007 Women's Champions
Shellan Reed, Dianne Gauthier, Cynthia Parton, Deanna Kersey BC-Royal City
Dawn Everest, Michelle Pratt, Cindy Curtain, Sandie McKechnie BC-Penticton
Juanita Wannamaker, Carol Skytte, Elaine Tattrie, Nadine Lowden BC-Gibsons
2006 Men's Champions
Cal Fister, Cary Blackburn, Brent Kupser, Don Wakefield BC-Golden Ears
Fengchun Wang, Binjiang Wang, Riu Liu, Xiaouming Xu, Zi Wahg China
Dave Bellway Jr., Wayne Sheperd, Dave Bellway Sr., Grant Adams, Alan Mori BC-Salmon Arm
2006 Women's Champions
Bingyu Wang, Qingshuang Yue, Yin Liu, Yan Zhou, Yue Sun China
Lisa Deputan, Janet Klebe, Erin Light, Jane Arden BC-Chilliwack
Mo Macleod, Bev Allen, Heather Brown, Roberta Major BC-Golden Ears
2005 Men's Champions
Gerald Poelman, Randy Thiessen, Craig Burton, Jim Machell, Stuart Procter BC-Duncan
Gary Sigurdson, Ken Harward, Larry Calder, Todd Short, Stu Harris BC-Valley
Darren Nelson, Derek Simpson, Todd Simpson, Jamie Danbrook BC-McArthur Island
2005 Women's Champions
Nancy Richard, Clare Cloutier, Leslie Frosch, Doreen Deaver, Miyo Konno Washington
Lisa Deputan, Janet Klebe, Erin Light, Nancy Wilson BC-Chilliwack
Lisa Curnow, Gail Wilson, Cathy Floerchinger, Jo Norton Alaska
2004 Men's Champions
Bob Chlan, Jeff MacPheat, Harold Levesque, Duke Lecuyer, Bert Levesque BC-Nanaimo
Carey Sulz, Chris Mohr, Mike Oleksiuk, Eric O'Reilly, Greg Peachey BC-Qualicum
Jim McMurdo, Mike Arden, Gerry Wawryk, Bob Cochrane BC-Chilliwack
2004 Women's Champions
Leanne Andrews, Jennifer Gay, Susan Milum, Carolyn Brand BC-Valley
Mi-Yeon Kim, Hyun-Jung Lee, Mi-sung Shin, Ji-Hyun Park, Youg-Il Kwon Korea
Mo MacLeod, Bev Allen, Roberta Major, Janeen Curley BC-Golden Ears
2003 Men's Champions
Brian Gessner, Tom Lutes, Lawrence Layton, Jim Graham BC-Vancouver
Ryan Yalowicki, Kelly Yalowicki, Terry Yalowicki, Matt Yalowicki Washington
Ken Persinger, Leland Rich, Larry Enert, Roger Moore Alaska
2002 Men's Champions
Jared Wannamaker, Kevan Penonzek, Ken Johnson, Cameron Johnston, Dwayne Clegg BC-Gibsons
Wes Johnson, Leon Romaniuk, John Shoesmith, Kevin Hrab, Greg Romaniuk Washington
Ken Watson, Terry Miller, Jim Mann, Daryl Busser, Dale Reiben BC-Richmond
2001 Men's Champions
Cal Fister, Murray Day, Scott Gregory, Cary Blackburn BC-Golden Ears
Andrew Bilesky, Robbie Gallaugher, Irwin Lee, Corey Baxter BC-Royal City
Hiroshi Tsuruga, Kazuhito Hori, Yuki Hayashi, Hirotoshi Yamaguchi, Syuichiro Omote Japan
2000 Men's Champions
Fred Puetz, Ian Turner, Marc Fillion, Dennis Robertson BC-Salmon Arm
Rod Benjamin, Gary Robilliard, Keith Mitchell, Mike Curtin BC-Abbotsford
Orest Peech, Curtis Prosko, Pat Paslawski, Doug Gee Yukon

 

 

 

All contents of this Web site are Copyright © 2007 - , PIC and B. Ettie O'Connell. All rights reserved.

Last updated: April 24, 2017

Webmaster Email

Click on the logos for information about our partner and official charity, and on Glen for his thoughts on the championship Spinal Cord Injury BC
sci-bc.